Maverick McNealy has 182 recorded starts between 2014 and 2026, finishing 138 of them and missing the cut 44 times. That is a strike rate of 76% for reaching the weekend. Maverick McNealy has won 1 of those event. There are 26 top-ten finishes, 11 of them inside the top five. The average finishing position, counting only completed events, is 29.5. Bookmakers have priced Maverick McNealy at an average of 118.3/1 to win across those starts.
Last 10 completed starts, most recent first. MC means the cut was missed.
| Date | Event Name | Finishing Position | Odds | Ranking Points | Aggregate Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct '26 | Baycurrent Classic | 59 | 28.00 | 0.19 | 282 |
| 4 Oct '26 | Bank of Utah Championship | MC | 0.00 | 137 | |
| 23 Aug '26 | BMW Championship | 7 | 60.00 | 8.62 | 270 |
| 16 Aug '26 | FedEx St. Jude Championship | 19 | 60.00 | 3.57 | 276 |
| 9 Aug '26 | Wyndham Championship | 25 | 45.00 | 2.55 | 271 |
| 26 Jul '26 | 3M Open | 34 | 25.00 | 1.65 | 273 |
| 19 Jul '26 | THE 154TH OPEN | MC | 100.00 | 0.00 | 143 |
| 28 Jun '26 | Travelers Championship | 55 | 45.00 | 0.39 | 274 |
| 21 Jun '26 | U.S. OPEN | 32 | 90.00 | 4.00 | 286 |
| 7 Jun '26 | the Memorial Tournament | 10 | 60.00 | 7.92 | 283 |
| 17 May '26 | U.S. PGA CHAMPIONSHIP | 18 | 70.00 | 6.48 | 279 |
| 10 May '26 | Truist Championship | 37 | 1.03 | 282 | |
| 3 May '26 | Cadillac Championship | 30 | 30.00 | 1.46 | 283 |
| 19 Apr '26 | RBC Heritage | 16 | 30.00 | 3.97 | 275 |
| 12 Apr '26 | THE MASTERS | 18 | 90.00 | 7.50 | 284 |
| 5 Apr '26 | Valero Texas Open | 21 | 20.00 | 2.70 | 279 |
| 15 Mar '26 | THE PLAYERS Championship | 40 | 45.00 | 2.40 | 286 |
| 8 Mar '26 | Arnold Palmer Invitational | 14 | 60.00 | 6.12 | 283 |
| 22 Feb '26 | The Genesis Invitational | MC | 30.00 | 0.00 | 143 |
| 15 Feb '26 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | 29 | 35.00 | 1.97 | 275 |
GolfForecast prices every tour event against the bookmakers and works out which players are worth backing. See the current tournament forecasts, this week's betting tips, or the full track record since 2022.
New to golf betting? Read each-way golf betting explained, which bookmaker is best for golf, or how often favourites actually win.