Stefano Mazzoli has 41 recorded starts between 2019 and 2026, finishing 20 of them and missing the cut 21 times. That is a strike rate of 49% for reaching the weekend. Stefano Mazzoli has won 1 of those event. There are 1 top-ten finish, 1 of them inside the top five. The average finishing position, counting only completed events, is 42.1. Bookmakers have priced Stefano Mazzoli at an average of 580.1/1 to win across those starts.
Last 10 completed starts, most recent first. MC means the cut was missed.
| Date | Event Name | Finishing Position | Odds | Ranking Points | Aggregate Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov '26 | ABU DHABI ALDAR CHAMPIONSHIP | 744.00 | |||
| 25 Oct '26 | Genesis Championship | 84 | 275.00 | 0.11 | 145 |
| 18 Oct '26 | India Championship | 55 | 400.00 | 0.48 | 287 |
| 11 Oct '26 | Open de Espana | 13 | 979.00 | 2.45 | 276 |
| 27 Sep '26 | FedEx Open de France | MC | 832.00 | 0.00 | 143 |
| 20 Sep '26 | BMW PGA CHAMPIONSHIP | MC | 1250.00 | 0.00 | 152 |
| 13 Sep '26 | Amgen Irish Open | 60 | 714.00 | 0.48 | 283 |
| 6 Sep '26 | Omega European Masters | 39 | 350.00 | 0.80 | 273 |
| 30 Aug '26 | British Masters | MC | 300.00 | 0.00 | 148 |
| 9 Aug '26 | Wyndham Championship | MC | 750.00 | 0.00 | 140 |
| 2 Aug '26 | Rocket Classic | MC | 2000.00 | 0.00 | 143 |
| 26 Jul '26 | 3M Open | MC | 400.00 | 0.00 | 144 |
| 19 Jul '26 | Corales Puntacana Championship | 1 | 20.96 | 268 | |
| 12 Jul '26 | ISCO Championship | MC | 225.00 | 0.00 | 142 |
| 5 Jul '26 | BMW International Open | 23 | 350.00 | 1.30 | 282 |
| 28 Jun '26 | Open d'Italia | 19 | 300.00 | 1.54 | 272 |
| 28 Jun '26 | DS Automobiles 83° Open d’Italia | 19 | 1.54 | 272 | |
| 7 Jun '26 | KLM Open | 48 | 0.49 | 287 | |
| 31 May '26 | Austrian Alpine Open presented by Kitzbühel Tirol | MC | 0.00 | 138 | |
| 24 May '26 | Soudal Open | MC | 300.00 | 0.00 | 142 |
GolfForecast prices every tour event against the bookmakers and works out which players are worth backing. See the current tournament forecasts, this week's betting tips, or the full track record since 2022.
New to golf betting? Read each-way golf betting explained, which bookmaker is best for golf, or how often favourites actually win.