Jimmy Stanger has 38 recorded starts between 2017 and 2026, finishing 15 of them and missing the cut 23 times. That is a strike rate of 39% for reaching the weekend. The best finish is 3rd, at Puerto Rico Open in 2024. There are 2 top-ten finishes, 2 of them inside the top five. The average finishing position, counting only completed events, is 33.8. Bookmakers have priced Jimmy Stanger at an average of 432.5/1 to win across those starts.
Last 10 completed starts, most recent first. MC means the cut was missed.
| Date | Event Name | Finishing Position | Odds | Ranking Points | Aggregate Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov '26 | Mexico Open | MC | 705.00 | 0.00 | 140 |
| 25 Oct '26 | Bermuda Championship | 75 | 350.00 | 0.38 | 138 |
| 4 Oct '26 | Bank of Utah Championship | MC | 0.00 | 139 | |
| 20 Sep '26 | Biltmore Championship Asheville | MC | 250.00 | 0.00 | 147 |
| 9 Aug '26 | Wyndham Championship | MC | 0.00 | 143 | |
| 2 Aug '26 | Rocket Classic | MC | 0.00 | 139 | |
| 26 Jul '26 | 3M Open | 51 | 400.00 | 0.95 | 276 |
| 19 Jul '26 | Corales Puntacana Championship | MC | 0.00 | 148 | |
| 12 Jul '26 | ISCO Championship | WD | 90.00 | 0.00 | 74 |
| 5 Jul '26 | John Deere Classic | MC | 225.00 | 0.00 | 140 |
| 21 Jun '26 | U.S. OPEN | MC | 750.00 | 0.00 | 147 |
| 14 Jun '26 | RBC Canadian Open | 4 | 500.00 | 10.90 | 267 |
| 31 May '26 | Charles Schwab Challenge | MC | 500.00 | 0.00 | 142 |
| 24 May '26 | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | MC | 400.00 | 0.00 | 142 |
| 10 May '26 | Myrtle Beach Classic | 38 | 0.90 | 278 | |
| 5 Apr '26 | Valero Texas Open | MC | 300.00 | 0.00 | 143 |
| 29 Mar '26 | Houston Open | 56 | 500.00 | 0.84 | 278 |
| 22 Mar '26 | Valspar Championship | 30 | 475.00 | 1.97 | 282 |
| 1 Mar '26 | Cognizant Classic | 32 | 600.00 | 1.49 | 278 |
| 1 Mar '26 | Investec South African Open Championship | 32 | 1.49 | 278 |
GolfForecast prices every tour event against the bookmakers and works out which players are worth backing. See the current tournament forecasts, this week's betting tips, or the full track record since 2022.
New to golf betting? Read each-way golf betting explained, which bookmaker is best for golf, or how often favourites actually win.